Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Trigiene Ltd uses and protects any information that you give Trigiene Ltd when you use this website.

Trigiene Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Trigiene Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/04/2016.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@trigiene.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:

Trigiene Ltd
Evergreen House
John Boyle Road
Middlesbrough
TS6 6TY

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to better the users experience while visiting the website. Where applicable this website uses a cookie control system allowing the user on their first visit to the website to allow or disallow the use of cookies on their computer / device. This complies with recent legislation requirements for websites to obtain explicit consent from users before leaving behind or reading files such as cookies on a user’s computer / device.

Cookies are small files saved to the user’s computer’s hard drive that track, save and store information about the user’s interactions and usage of the website. This allows the website, through its server to provide the users with a tailored experience within this website.

Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this website on to their computers hard drive they should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website and its external serving vendors.

This website uses tracking software to monitor its visitors to better understand how they use it. This software is provided by Google Analytics which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computer’s hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website, but will not store, save or collect personal information. You can read Google’s privacy policy here for further information http://www.google.com/privacy.html

Other cookies may be stored to your computer’s hard drive by external vendors when this website uses referral programs, sponsored links or adverts. Such cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days, though some may take longer. No personal information is stored, saved or collected.

What Do Our Customers Say About Us?

  • Fantastic service and very quick turn around. Thank you very much – Mirela Muresanu, Killingworth Dental Surgery

    Fantastic service and very quick turnaround…
  • Very good service!

    Kennett Road Dental Practice
  • Excellent service, thank you!

    Ryton Dental
  • Very good service!

    No1 Victoria Dental Clinic – September 2016
  • Always providing a fast and reliable service!

    Blaby Dental Practice
  • Really good, speed service!

    Lower Brook Dental Surgery
  • Always a great service!

    SE1 Dental Centre
  • Very happy with the repair service.

    McNicol Dental Surgeons – September 2016
  • Very nice company, always helpful and friendly.

    Perfect Smile Clinic, York
  • Very quick turn around, thank you!

    Eunson Dental Surgery
  • A very good, prompt service!

    Abbey Road Dental
  • Thank you for repairing a handpiece we’d been told was irreparable!

    Woodcock Lane Dental Care, Jackie Hayes
  • Really great service, quick delivery, great communication!

    Straight Road Dental Practice, Krishna Kilpatrick
  • Very fast, reliable service!

    Windmill Orthodontics, Emma Henderson
  • Excellent service and communication throughout. Thank you!

    Colne Valley Dental Care, Stephanie Thornton
  • Very good service, thank you!

    Lister House Dental, P Griffin (Practice Manager)
  • Great service, fast and easy! Many thanks!

    10/10

    Dukinfield Dental Practice, Kirsty (Nurse / Receptionist)
  • Fantastic service, always prompt with delivery. Would also recommend their Handpiece repair service, again excellent turnaround and help when required.

    Melanie Holland, Darras Hall Dental Practice
  • Don’t change a thing! You are providing an excellent service and I am someone who is not easily pleased. Many thanks!

    Wrigley Dental Practice, Alastair Wrigley
  • Good service, prompt feedback/quote and always at competitive prices.

    Katz & Madhok Orthodontics, Petra – November 2016
  • Very helpful staff, answer all queries very quickly and efficiently.

    St Helen’s Dental Practice, Cockermouth – Lyndsay Ellis September 2016
  • Very good customer service, speedy repairs and great prices.

    Dawood & Tanner Dental, London – Meagen Seto September 2016
  • Thank you for such a speedy turn-around!! Will definitely use you again.

    Waddesdon Dental Practice – Zoe January 2017
  • Very pleased with the service, staff on the phone are very nice and efficient.

    Bluebell Dental Practice, Ilford – Joanne Tomkins Setpember 2016
  • Very efficient & good value for money.

    Cranleigh Dental Centre, Cranleigh – Hayley Cannon September 2016
  • Quick, reliable very professional service.

    Brown’s Dental Surgery, Washington – Donna Higgins September 2016
  • Excellent, quick service.

    I Like My Smile Dental Group, Newcastle – Jo Carrick September 2016
  • Your online booking service is very convenient, collection and delivery of handpieces works very well.

    Beechwood Dental Care, Carshalton – Vanessa Cacarino Setpember 2016
  • Excellent service at competitive prices. I was reluctant to change from our previous repair company, but once I had spoken to a local dentist who already uses you, I had no hesitation.

    Sawbridgeworth Dental practice, Sawbridgeworth – Anne Breese September 2016
  • Very pleased as other repair providers said they cannot repair several of the handpieces that you have repaired.

    Marcuccilli Dental Care, Lanarkshire – Amanda Zycinski August 2016
  • Very modern company, we love that you pick up the handpieces & keep us informed every stage by email.

    Longwood House Dental Care, Ilford – Sarolta Aschin August 2016
  • The service you give is brilliant. The turn-around on repairs is fantastic. Keep up the good Work!

    Charlesfield Dental Practice, Cardigan – Practice Manager August 2016
  • It seems that my staff prefer to deal with your company rather than the more known brands, I trust you will carry on showing the same level of professionalism!

    Wilson Road Dental Surgery, Cardiff – Xenis Ioannides September 2016
  • Amazing customer service from staff – it is a pleasure to work with you. Always helpful, very quick in responding and great customer service skills!

    Verne Road Dental Practice, North Sheilds – Monika James December 2016
  • Fantastic service, always prompt with delivery. Would also recommend their Handpiece repair service, again excellent turnaround and help when required.